Showroom Commercial Property for Sale in Nairobi

Premium Exhibition Spaces & Display Centers in Prime Locations

Showing 3 of 3 Updating...
Uncompleted Building
Updating results...
3 Acres Commercial Property for Sale in Nairobi Mombasa Road - Image 1 3 Acres Commercial Property for Sale in Nairobi Mombasa Road - Image 2 3 Acres Commercial Property for Sale in Nairobi Mombasa Road - Image 3 3 Acres Commercial Property for Sale in Nairobi Mombasa Road - Image 4 3 Acres Commercial Property for Sale in Nairobi Mombasa Road - Image 5 3 Acres Commercial Property for Sale in Nairobi Mombasa Road - Image 6 3 Acres Commercial Property for Sale in Nairobi Mombasa Road - Image 7 3 Acres Commercial Property for Sale in Nairobi Mombasa Road - Image 8 3 Acres Commercial Property for Sale in Nairobi Mombasa Road - Image 9 3 Acres Commercial Property for Sale in Nairobi Mombasa Road - Image 10 3 Acres Commercial Property for Sale in Nairobi Mombasa Road - Image 11 3 Acres Commercial Property for Sale in Nairobi Mombasa Road - Image 12 3 Acres Commercial Property for Sale in Nairobi Mombasa Road - Image 13 3 Acres Commercial Property for Sale in Nairobi Mombasa Road - Image 14
14

KES 1,000,000,000

3 Acres Commercial Property for Sale in Nairobi Mombasa Road

Nairobi Central, Nairobi

9,290.00 sqm
Parking Storage Space Parking
Looking for Commercial Plots in Joska - Image 1 Looking for Commercial Plots in Joska - Image 2 Looking for Commercial Plots in Joska - Image 3 Looking for Commercial Plots in Joska - Image 4
4

KES 2,700,000

Looking for Commercial Plots in Joska

Joska, Kamulu, Nairobi

33.00 sqm
24/7 Security Gated Community Fenced
Old Godown for Sale on 0.5acre - Image 1 Old Godown for Sale on 0.5acre - Image 2 Old Godown for Sale on 0.5acre - Image 3 Old Godown for Sale on 0.5acre - Image 4
4

KES 200,000,000

Old Godown for Sale on 0.5acre

Industrial Area Nairobi, Nairobi

2,787.00 sqm
Parking Parking 24/7 Security

Nairobi offers premium showroom spaces ideal for retail brands, automotive displays, and trade exhibitions. These commercial properties feature high visibility, ample parking, and strategic locations near major highways and shopping districts. With prices ranging from Ksh 15 million to Ksh 150 million depending on size and location, showrooms in Nairobi deliver strong rental yields of 8-12% annually.

Showroom Commercial Property for Sale in Nairobi

Nairobi's commercial property market features exceptional showroom spaces designed for maximum customer exposure and brand visibility. These properties cater to automotive dealers, furniture retailers, electronics vendors, and other businesses requiring spacious display areas.

Nairobi Showroom Market Overview

The showroom sector in Nairobi has grown by 18% since 2020, driven by expanding retail chains and international brands entering the Kenyan market. Prime locations along Mombasa Road, Thika Road, and Ngong Road offer excellent foot traffic and accessibility.

Types of Showroom Properties Available

Property Type Average Price Range Size Range Key Locations
Standard Showroom Ksh 15M - Ksh 50M 2,000-5,000 sq ft Industrial Area, Ruiru
Premium Display Center Ksh 50M - Ksh 120M 5,000-15,000 sq ft Westlands, Karen
Exhibition Space Ksh 80M - Ksh 150M 10,000-25,000 sq ft Gigiri, Upper Hill

Prime Showroom Locations in Nairobi

  • Mombasa Road: Automotive dealerships and large-format retail (Price: Ksh 25,000-40,000 per sq ft)
  • Westlands: High-end furniture and electronics showrooms (Price: Ksh 50,000-75,000 per sq ft)
  • Industrial Area: Wholesale trade and manufacturing displays (Price: Ksh 15,000-25,000 per sq ft)
  • Thika Road: Mixed-use developments with showroom components (Price: Ksh 20,000-35,000 per sq ft)

Showroom Property Features

Modern showrooms in Nairobi typically include:

  • High ceilings (4-6 meters clearance)
  • Tiled or epoxy flooring
  • Glass frontage (70-100% visibility)
  • Adequate loading bays (2-6 slots)
  • 3-phase electrical connection
  • CCTV surveillance systems
  • Customer parking (1 space per 200 sq ft)

Investment Benefits

  • Strong Rental Demand: Vacancy rates below 5% for well-located properties
  • Appreciation Potential: Values increasing by 10-15% annually in prime areas
  • Flexible Usage: Can convert to offices or warehouses if needed
  • Business Growth: Proximity to affluent residential areas boosts customer traffic